Hga-Esmeralda-Spa
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Indoor swimming pool |
| Sports activities Tennis court Billiard tables Table tennis | Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Steam room Full body massage Head massage Back massage Jacuzzi | Child-friendly Children's play area Game room |
| No pets allowed |
The 1-room Hga-Esmeralda-Spa La Paz apartment enjoys a convenient location 3.3 km from places of worship like the centuries-old Iglesia de San Francisco Church and provides guests with luggage storage. Situated approximately 10 minutes by car from the style Jardin Japones Garden, this spacious apartment offers a fitness suite, a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and an indoor pool.
The 25 m² apartment lies 2.7 km from the Plaza Isabel La Catolica. The Laikakota Park is nearly a 25-minute walk from the property.
Enhancing your comfort, a shower can be found at this apartment. Hairdryers are also included in the bathroom.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, Hga-Esmeralda-Spa apartment features self-catering facilities like a fridge. The nearest airport is El Alto International, 5 km from Hga-Esmeralda-Spa apartment, and PumaKatari - Calle 0 de Obrajes bus station is a mere 550 metres away. Lawn tennis, table tennis, and billiards, along with access to a tennis court, are provided for sports fans.
- Local attractions
- Estacion Teleferico Parque Mirador3343 km
- Museo de Arte Antonio Paredes Candia3453 km
- Colegio La Salle4257 km
- Iglesia del Nazareno4697 km
- Mirador Mallasilla4965 km
- La Gruta4023 km
- El Prado Alteno4077 km
- Plaza Ladislao Cabrera3461 km
- Airports
- El Alto International Airport12 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Locker room
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Activities and relaxation
- Indoor swimming pool
- Sun terrace
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Jacuzzi
- Back massage
- Head massage
- Full body massage
- Foot massage
- Tennis court
- Billiard tables
- Table tennis
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Housekeeping
In the room
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Board games
- Children's play area
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Hga-Esmeralda-Spa apartment?
Guests of Hga-Esmeralda-Spa apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Jardin Japones Japanese Garden, placed 3.4 km away. Other sights are Mirador Killi Killi (3.5 km) as well as Plaza Isabel La Catolica (2.7 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Hga-Esmeralda-Spa apartment?
A stay at Hga-Esmeralda-Spa apartment begins at $63. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Hga-Esmeralda-Spa apartment?
Guests of Hga-Esmeralda-Spa apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at this accommodation?
A head massage and a back massage and a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and an indoor pool are available for guests of this accommodation to enjoy. - ❓
What is the size of Hga-Esmeralda-Spa apartment exactly?
Hga-Esmeralda-Spa apartment consists of 25 square meters.